Search Subdistricts by Address

Subdistrict 1

School Address Grade Level OPS Board of Education District Learning Community Board Legislative District
Belvedere 3775 Curtis Ave Elementary District 1 District 2 District 11
Florence 7902 N 36 St Elementary District 1 District 2 District 13
Fontenelle 3905 N 52 St Elementary District 1 District 2 District 13
Miller Park 5625 N 28 Ave Elementary District 1 District 2 District 11
Minne Lusa 2728 Ida St Elementary District 1 District 2 District 13
Mount View 5322 N 52 St Elementary District 1 District 2 District 13
Rose Hill 5605 Corby St Elementary District 1 District 2 District 8
Sherman 5618 N 14 Ave Elementary District 1 District 2 District 13
Wakonda 4845 Curtis Ave Elementary District 1 District 2 District 13
Monroe 5105 Bedford Ave Middle School District 1 District 2 District 8
McMillan 3802 Redick Ave Middle School District 1 District 2 District 13
Benson 5120 Maple St High School District 1 District 2 District 8
ILP @ Saratoga 2504 Meredith Ave Secondary Other District 1 District 2 District 11
Transition Program North 4839 N 72 St Secondary Other District 1 District 2 District 13
Transportation 3833 N 72 St Services District 1 District 2 District 13
Service Center 4041 N 72 St Other District 2 District 1 District 13

Subdistrict 2

School Address Grade Level OPS Board of Education District Learning Community Board Legislative District
ELC @ Skinner 4304 N 33 St Early Childhood District 2 District 2 District 11
EC Educare (Kellom) 2123 Paul St Early Childhood District 2 District 2 District 11
ELC @ Kennedy 3200 N 30 St Early Childhood District 2 District 2 District 11
Central Park 4904 N 42 St Elementary District 2 District 2 District 11
Conestoga 2115 Burdette St Elementary District 2 District 2 District 11
Druid Hill 4020 N 30 ST Elementary District 2 District 2 District 11
Franklin 3506 Franklin St Elementary District 2 District 2 District 11
Kellom 1311 N 24 St Elementary District 2 District 2 District 11
Kennedy 2906 N 30 St Elementary District 2 District 2 District 11
King 3706 Maple St Elementary District 2 District 2 District 11
Lothrop 3300 N 22 St Elementary District 2 District 2 District 11
Skinner 4304 N 33 St Elementary District 2 District 2 District 11
Walnut Hill 4355 Charles St Elementary District 2 District 2 District 8
Gifford Park 717 N 32 St Elementary District 2 District 2 District 9
King Science & Tech 3720 Florence Blvd Middle School District 2 District 2 District 11
Central 124 N 20 St High School District 2 District 2 District 7
North 4410 N 36 St High School District 2 District 2 District 11
OVS Elementary 3215 Cuming St Elementary Other District 2 District 2 District 9
ILP @ Skinner 4304 N 33 St Elementary Other District 2 District 2 District 11
Accelere 2606 Hamilton St Secondary Other District 2 District 2 District 11
Blackburn 2606 Hamilton St Secondary Other District 2 District 2 District 11
Carreer Center 3230 Burt St Secondary Other District 2 District 2 District 9
ESL TLC 3230 Burt St Secondary Other District 2 District 2 District 9
Gateway to College 2606 Hamilton St Secondary Other District 2 District 2 District 11
Independent Study 3230 Burt St Secondary Other District 2 District 2 District 9
OVS High 3215 Cuming Street Secondary Other District 2 District 2 District 9
OVS Middle 3215 Cuming St Secondary Other District 2 District 2 District 9
Secondary Success Program 3030 Spaulding St Secondary Other District 2 District 2 District 11
Mills Building 4301 N 30th St Other District 2 District 2 District 11
TAC 3215 Cuming St Other District 2 District 2 District 9

Subdistrict 3

School Address Grade Level OPS Board of Education District Learning Community Board Legislative District
Adams 3420 N 78 St Elementary District 3 District 1 District 8
Benson West 6652 Maple St Elementary District 3 District 2 District 8
Dodge 3520 Maplewood Blvd Elementary District 3 District 1 District 10
Dundee 310 N 51 St Elementary District 3 District 3 District 8
Edison 2303 N 97 St Elementary District 3 District 3 District 10
Harrison 5304 Hamilton St Elementary District 3 District 3 District 8
Washington 5519 Mayberry St Elementary District 3 District 3 District 9
Western Hills 6523 Western Ave Elementary District 3 District 3 District 6
Lewis & Clark 6901 Burt St Middle School District 3 District 3 District 6
Parrish 4315 Cuming St Secondary Other District 3 District 2 District 8
UNO OPS Program 6001 Dodge St Secondary Other District 3 District 3 District 9
Transition Program UNMC 444 S 44 St Secondary Other District 3 District 2 District 8

Subdistrict 4

School Address Grade Level OPS Board of Education District Learning Community Board Legislative District
Boyd 8314 Boyd St Elementary District 4 District 1 District 10
Hartman 5530 N 66 St Elementary District 4 District 2 District 13
Masters 5505 N 99 St Elementary District 4 District 1 District 10
Pinewood 6717 N 63 St Elementary District 4 District 1 District 13
Ponca 11300 North Post Rd Elementary District 4 District 1 District 13
Prairie Wind 10908 Ellison Ave Elementary District 4 District 1 District 18
Springville 7400 N 60 ST Elementary District 4 District 1 District 13
Hale 6143 Whitmore St Middle School District 4 District 1 District 13
Morton 4606 Terrace Dr Middle School District 4 District 1 District 10
Northwest 8204 Crown Point Ave High School District 4 District 1 District 10

Subdistrict 5

School Address Grade Level OPS Board of Education District Learning Community Board Legislative District
Saddlebrook 14850 Laurel Ave Elementary District 5 District 1 District 18
Fullerton 4711 N 138 St Elementary District 5 District 1 District 18
Picotte 14506 Ohio St Elementary District 5 District 1 District 4
Standing Bear 15860 Taylor Street Elementary District 5 District 1 District 18
Sunny Slope 10828 Old Maple Rd Elementary District 5 District 1 District 18
Buffett 14101 Larimore Ave Middle School District 5 District 1 District 18
Davis 8050 N 129 Ave Middle School District 5 District 1 District 10
Westview 15800 Summit Plaza High School District 5 District 1 District 10

Subdistrict 6

School Addresss Grade Level OPS Board of Education District Learning Community Board Legislative District
Catlin 12736 Marinda St Elementary District 6 District 1 District 20
Columbian 330 S 127 St Elementary District 6 District 1 District 6
Crestridge 818 Crestridge Rd Elementary District 6 District 3 District 6
Joslyn 11220 Blondo St Elementary District 6 District 1 District 6
Oak Valley 3109 Pedersen Dr Elementary District 6 District 3 District 20
Beveridge 1616 S 120 St Middle School District 6 District 1 District 20
Burke 12200 Burke Blvd High School District 6 District 1 District 6

Subdistrict 7

School Address Grade Level OPS Board of Education District Learning Community Board Legislative District
Beals 1720 S 48 St Elementary District 7 District 3 District 9
Belle Ryan 1807 S 60 St Elementary District 7 District 3 District 9
Field Club 3512 Walnut St Elementary District 7 District 3 District 9
Jackson 620 S 31 St Elementary District 7 District 2 District 9
Norris 2235 S 46 St Middle School District 7 District 3 District 5
JP Lord 4444 Marinda St SPED Other District 7 District 3 District 5

Subdistrict 8

School Address Grade Level OPS Board of Education District Learning Community Board Legislative District
EC Educare (Indian Hill) 3110 W St Early Childhood District 8 District 5 District 5
ELC @ Gateway 5810 S 42 St Early Childhood District 8 District 5 District 5
Ashland Park-Robbins 5050 S 51 St Elementary District 8 District 5 District 5
Chandler View 7800 S 25 St Elementary District 8 District 5 District 3
Gilder 3705 Chandler Rd Elementary District 8 District 5 District 3
Highland 2625 Jefferson St Elementary District 8 District 5 District 5
Indian Hill 3121 U St Elementary District 8 District 5 District 5
Pawnee 7310 S 48 St Elementary District 8 District 5 District 3
Gateway 5610 S 42 Street Elementary District 8 District 5 District 5
Wilson 5141 F Street Elementary District 8 District 3 District 5
Forest Station 1010 Childs Road West Elementary District 8 District 5 District 45
Marrs 5619 S 19 St Middle School District 8 District 5 District 7
Bryan Middle 8210 S 42 St Middle School District 8 District 5 District 3
Bluestem 5910 South 42 St Middle School District 8 District 5 District 5
Bryan 4700 Giles Rd High School District 8 District 5 District 3
Buena Vista 5616 L Street High School District 8 District 3 District 5
Transition Program South 4875 F St Secondary Other District 8 District 3 District 5

Subdistrict 9

School Address Grade Level OPS Board of Education District Learning Community Board Legislative District
Bancroft 2724 Riverview Blvd. Elementary District 9 District 5 District 7
Castelar 2316 S 18 St Elementary District 9 District 5 District 7
Gomez Heritage 5101 S 17 St Elementary District 9 District 5 District 7
Jefferson 4065 Vinton St Elementary District 9 District 3 District 5
Liberty 2021 St. Mary's Ave Elementary District 9 District 2 District 7
Spring Lake 4215 S 20 St Elementary District 9 District 5 District 7
Pine 810 Pine St Elementary District 9 District 2 District 7
South 4519 S 24 St High School District 9 District 5 District 7
If you are having trouble viewing the document, you may download the document.